The Limited Liability Company DIKKE INTERNATIONAL was founded on August 31, 1995. Its principal line of activity is to render translation and interpreting services.
The appearance on the market of new companies of a similar profile lately has not held a great sway over activities of the Company DIKKE INTERNATIONAL. This is conditioned by high quality of services, qualified personnel on the one hand, and by the consumer confidence that has been gained for years on the other hand.
For years DIKKE INTERNATIONAL LTD has been cooperating with well-known banking institutions, such as Bank of Georgia, TBC Bank, CARTU BANK, BANK REPUBLIC, People’s Bank, VTB Bank-Georgia, BTA Silk Road Bank, Emporiki Bank-Georgia, Standard Bank, TAO Bank, ProCredit Bank.
For many years our Company has been productively cooperating with the Ministries of Health and Social Affiars, Agriculture, Education, Energy, Transport and Finance in the process of large project implementation. Furthermore, we have translated a number of large projects by order of Georgian Energy Systems, Millennium Challenge Georgia Fund, International Gas and Oil Corporation of Georgia.
Among the clients of the Company are the leading law, audit and insurance local companies, accredited in Georgia diplomatic missions and international organizations, governmental and non-governmental organizations, the largest construction and joint stock companies, as well as foreign partners.
It’s worth noting that DIKKE INTERNATIONAL LTD is the generator and holder of the largest full-text English legislative base “Law and bylaws of Georgia”. The Company created the base in 1995, which contains English versions of codes, laws, statutory acts and bylaws, regulations, etc. Furthermore, it is regularly updated. Reference retrieval system “Legal Database” has been created, which contains English annotations of all the laws of Georgia promulgated since 1994 until now.